Välkommen

Välkommen till www.ishockeytabeller.se.

Facebook

Nyhetsbrev

Länkar

Ishockey

Roster VM 1981

Roster VM 1979     Roster VM 1982     VM 1981

Spelartrupper VM 1981

VM-guld  Sovjetunionen  
 Nr  Namn Pos  Klubb  Liga  Land
1  Vladimir Mysjkin GK  Dynamo Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
20  Vladislav Tretjak GK  CSKA Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
2  Vjatjeslav Fetisov D  CSKA Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
3  Nikolaj Makarov D  Traktor Tjeljabinsk  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
4  Sergej Babinov D  CSKA Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
5  Vasilij Pervuchin D  Dynamo Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
6  Valerij Vasilev (C) D  Dynamo Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
7  Aleksej Kasatonov D  CSKA Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
14  Zinetula Biljaletdinov D  Dynamo Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
8  Sergej Kapustin F  Spartak Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
9  Vladimir Krutov F  CSKA Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
10  Aleksandr Maltsev F  Dynamo Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
11  Andrej Chumutov F  CSKA Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
13  Jurij Lebedjev F  Krylja Sovetov  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
15  Nikolaj Drozdetskij F  CSKA Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
16  Vladimir Petrov F  CSKA Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
19  Viktor Sjalimov F  Spartak Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
22  Viktor Zjluktov F  CSKA Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
23  Sergej Sjepelev F  Spartak Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
24  Sergej Makarov F  CSKA Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
25  Vladimir Golikov F  Dynamo Moskva  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen
26  Aleksandr Skvortsov F  Torpedo Gorkij  Sovjetiska ligan  Sovjetunionen

 

Ledare Sovjetunionen 1981
 Funktion  Namn  Land
 Huvudtränare  Viktor Tichonov  Sovjetunionen
 Assisterande tränare  Vladimir Jurzinov  Sovjetunionen
 Rådgivare  Gennadi Tsygurov  Sovjetunionen

 

/150px-flag_of_sweden-svg.png VM-silver Sverige   /150px-flag_of_sweden-svg.png
 Nr  Namn Pos  Klubb  Liga  Land
1  Peter Lindmark GK  Timra IK  Elitserien  Sverige
19  Christer Abrahamsson GK  Leksands IF  Elitserien  Sverige
30  Reino Sundberg GK  Djurgardens IF  Elitserien  Sverige
2  Tomas Jonsson D  MoDo AIK  Elitserien  Sverige
3  Peter Helander D  Skelleftea AIK  Elitserien  Sverige
4  Stig Östling D  Brynäs IF  Elitserien  Sverige
6  Anders Eldebrink D  Södertalje SK  Elitserien  Sverige
7  Tommy Samuelsson D  Färjestads BK  Elitserien  Sverige
9  Mats Waltin (C) D  Djurgardens IF  Elitserien  Sverige
26  Göran Lindblom D  Skelleftea AIK  Elitserien  Sverige
10  Ulf Isaksson F  AIK  Elitserien  Sverige
11  Patrik Sundström F  IF Bjorkloven  Elitserien  Sverige
12  Roland Eriksson F  Düsseldorfer EG  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
14  Roland Stoltz F  Skelleftea AIK  Elitserien  Sverige
15  Mats Näslund F  Brynäs IF  Elitserien  Sverige
16  Lennart Norberg F  IF Bjorkloven  Elitserien  Sverige
17  Anders Håkansson F  AIK  Elitserien  Sverige
18  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson F  Washington Capitals  NHL  USA
19  Inge Hammarström F  Brynäs IF  Elitserien  Sverige
20  Thomas Steen F  Färjestads BK  Elitserien  Sverige
21  Dan Söderström F  Leksands IF  Elitserien  Sverige
22  Harald Lückner F  Färjestads BK  Elitserien  Sverige
23  Lars Molin F  MoDo AIK  Elitserien  Sverige

 

Ledare Sverige 1981
 Funktion  Namn  Land
 Förbundskapten  Bengt Olsson  Sverige
 Assisterande tränare  Jan-Erik Nilsson  Sverige
 General Manager  Kjell Damberg  Sverige

 

/120px-flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg.png VM-brons Tjeckoslovakien   /120px-flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg.png
 Nr  Namn Pos  Klubb  Liga  Land
1  Karel Lang GK  HC Brno  Elit II HL  Tjeckoslovakien
2  Jaromir Sindel GK  HC Vítkovice  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
3  Jan Neliba D  HC Kladno  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
4  Miloslav Horava D  HC Kladno  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
5  Milan Chalupa D  HC Dukla Jihlava  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
7  Stanislav Hajdusek D  HC Sparta Prag  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
8  Arnold Kadlec D  HC Litvinov  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
9  Miroslav Dvorak D  HC Ceske Budejovice  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
24  Petr Misek D  HC Ceske Budejovice  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
6  Milan Novy (C) F  HC Kladno  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
10  Vladimir Martinec F  Tesla pardubice  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
12  Pavel Richter F  HC Sparta Prag  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
14  Frantisek Cernik F  HC Vítkovice  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
16  Miroslav Frycer F  HC Vítkovice  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
18  Darius Rusnak F  HC Slovan Bratislava  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
19  Norbert Kral F  HC Ceske Budejovice  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
20  Jiri Lala F  HC Dukla Jihlava  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
21  Ivan Hlinka F  HC Litvinov  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
22  Jindrich Kokrment F  HC Dukla Jihlava  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
23  Jaroslav Pouzar F  HC Ceske Budejovice  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
25  Bohuslav Ebermann F  HC Plzen  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien
26  Jaroslav Korbela F  HC Ceske Budejovice  Elit HL  Tjeckoslovakien

 

Ledare Tjeckoslovakien 1981
 Funktion  Namn  Land
 Huvudtränare  Ludek Bukac  Tjeckoslovakien
 Assisterande tränare  Stanislav Nevesely  Tjeckoslovakien

 

VM-fyra Kanada  
 Nr  Namn Pos  Klubb  Liga  Land
1  John Garrett GK  Hartford Whalers  NHL  USA
30  Phil Myre GK  Philadelphia Flyers  NHL  USA
2  Barry Long D  Winnipeg Jets  NHL  Kanada
3  Rob Ramage D  Colorado Rockies  NHL  USA
5  Rick Green D  Washington Capitals  NHL  USA
7  Wilhelm Huber D  Detroit Red Wings  NHL  USA
22  Larry Robinson D  Montreal Canadiens  NHL  Kanada
24  Dave Babych D  Winnipeg Jets  NHL  Kanada
25  Norman Barnes D  Hartford Whalers  NHL  USA
9  Lanny McDonald (C) F  Colorado Rockies  NHL  USA
10  Dale McCourt F  Detroit Red Wings  NHL  USA
11  Mike Gartner F  Washington Capitals  NHL  USA
12  Morris Lukowich F  Winnipeg Jets  NHL  Kanada
14  Steve Tambellini F  New York Islanders  NHL  USA
15  John Ogrodnick F  Detroit Red Wings  NHL  USA
17  Michael Rogers F  Hartford Whalers  NHL  USA
19  Ryan Walter F  Washington Capitals  NHL  USA
20  Guy Lafleur F  Montreal Canadiens  NHL  Kanada
21  Dennis Maruk F  Washington Capitals  NHL  USA
23  Lucien Deblois F  Colorado Rockies  NHL  USA
27  Mike Foligno F  Detroit Red Wings  NHL  USA
28  Pat Boutette F  Hartford Whalers  NHL  USA

 

Ledare Kanada 1981
 Funktion  Namn  Land
 Huvudtränare  Don Cherry  Kanada
 Assisterande tränare  John Ferguson  Kanada

 

VM-femma USA  
 Nr  Namn Pos  Klubb  Liga  Land
1  Gregory Moffett GK  Univ. of New Hampshire  NCAA  USA
30  Edward Walsh GK  Rochester Americans  AHL  USA
2  Walter Olds D  HC Davos  NDA  Schweiz
3  Jim Korn D  Detroit Red Wings  NHL  USA
5  Alan Hangsleben D  Washington Capitals  NHL  USA
6  Bill Baker (C) D  Montreal Canadiens  NHL  Kanada
20  Robert Suter D  Team USA  US Hockey  USA
23  Reed Larson D  Detroit Red Wings  NHL  USA
25  Craig Norwich D  Colorado Rockies  NHL  USA
8  Aaron Broten F  Colorado Rockies  NHL  USA
9  Mark Johnson F  Pittsburgh Penguins  NHL  USA
10  Phil Verchota F  Jokerit  SM-liiga  Finland
11  Robert Sheehan F  Colorado Rockies  NHL  USA
12  Dave Christian F  Winnipeg Jets  NHL  Kanada
14  Robert Miller F  Colorado Rockies  NHL  USA
15  Dave Debol F  Hartford Whalers  NHL  USA
16  Mark Pavelich F  HC Lugano  NDA  Schweiz
18  Steven Ulseth F  Univ. of Minnesota  NCAA  USA
19  Ronald Wilson F  EHC Kloten  NDA  Schweiz
21  Craig Homola F  Univ. of Vermont   NCAA  USA
22  John Harrington F  EHC Kloten  NDA  Schweiz
24  Warren Miller F  Hartford Whalers  NHL  USA

 

Ledare USA 1981
 Funktion  Namn  Land
 Huvudtränare  Bob Johnson  USA
 Assisterande tränare  Lou Vairo  USA
 Assisterande tränare  Tim Taylor  USA
 General Manager  Mike Smith  USA

 

/131px-flag_of_finland-svg.png VM-sexa Finland   /131px-flag_of_finland-svg.png
 Nr  Namn Pos  Klubb  Liga  Land
1  Hannu Kamppuri GK  Tappara Tampere  SM-liiga  Finland
19  Hannu Lassila GK  Färjestads BK  Elitserien  Sverige
2  Juha Tuohimaa D  Oulun Kärpät  SM-liiga  Finland
3  Timo Nummelin D  TPS Åbo  SM-liiga  Finland
4  Pertti Lehtonen D  IFK Helsingfors  SM-liiga  Finland
5  Reijo Ruotsalainen D  Oulun Kärpät  SM-liiga  Finland
6  Seppo Suoraniemi D  TPS Åbo  SM-liiga  Finland
8  Tapio Levo D  Ässät Porin  SM-liiga  Finland
9  Kari Eloranta D  Leksands IF  Elitserien  Sverige
10  Lasse Litma D  Tappara Tampere  SM-liiga  Finland
12  Kari Jalonen F  Oulun Kärpät  SM-liiga  Finland
13  Pekka Arbelius F  Oulun Kärpät  SM-liiga  Finland
14  Juhani Tamminen (C) F  TPS Åbo  SM-liiga  Finland
15  Mikko Leinonen F  Oulun Kärpät  SM-liiga  Finland
16  Markku Kiimalainen F  Oulun Kärpät  SM-liiga  Finland
18  Jorma Sevon F  Tappara Tampere  SM-liiga  Finland
20  Ilkka Sinisalo F  IFK Helsingfors  SM-liiga  Finland
21  Hannu Koskinen F  Kiekkoreipas  SM-liiga  Finland
23  Antero Lehtonen F  Tappara Tampere  SM-liiga  Finland
25  Jukka Porvari F  Tappara Tampere  SM-liiga  Finland
26  Pertti Koivulahti F  Tappara Tampere  SM-liiga  Finland
27  Seppo Ahokainen F  Tappara Tampere  SM-liiga  Finland

 

Ledare Finland 1981
 Funktion  Namn  Land
 Huvudtränare  Kalevi Numminen  Finland
 Assisterande tränare  Kari Mäkinen  Finland
 Materialförvaltare  Arto Lehtiö  Finland

 

VM-sjua Västtyskland  
 Nr  Namn Pos  Klubb  Liga  Land
1  Bernhard Englbrecht    GK  EV Landshut  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
25  Karl-Heinz Friesen GK  SB DJK Rosenheim  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
3  Robert Murray D  EHC Freiburg  Bundesliga II  Västtyskland
4  Uli Hiemer D  EV Füssen  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
5  Peter Gailer D  SC Riessersee  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
6  Peter Scharf D  SB DJK Rosenheim  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
9  Horst-Peter Kretschmer D  Düsseldorfer EG  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
13  Dieter Medicus D  ESC München  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
15  Harold Kreis D  Mannheimer ERC  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
7  Ulrich Egen F  EV Füssen  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
8  Rainer Philipp F  Kölner EC Haie  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
10  Ralf Krüger F  Düsseldorfer EG  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
11  Marcus Kuhl F  Mannheimer ERC  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
12  Peter Schiller F  Kölner EC Haie  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
14  Erich Kühnhackl F  EV Landshut  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
16  Holger Meitinger F  Mannheimer ERC  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
18  Jörg Heimer F  EV Füssen  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
19  Ernst Höfner F  SC Riessersee  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
20  Vladimir Vacatko F  SB DJK Rosenheim  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
21  Manfred Wolf F  Mannheimer ERC  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
22  Jochen Mörz F  EV Füssen  Bundesliga  Västtyskland
24  Joachim Reil F  SC Riessersee  Bundesliga  Västtyskland

 

Ledare Västtyskland 1981
 Funktion  Namn  Land
 Huvudtränare  Hans Rampf  Västtyskland
 Assisterande tränare  Roman Neumayer  Västtyskland
 Assisterande tränare  Xaver Unsinn  Västtyskland

 

VM-åtta  Holland  
 Nr  Namn Pos  Klubb  Liga  Land
1  Ted Lenssen GK  Feenstra Flyers  Eredivisie  Holland
30  John de Bruyn GK  De Bisschop Amsterdam  Eredivisie  Holland
6  Fred Homburg D  Roswell Nijmegen  Eredivisie  Holland
9  George Peternousek D  Tilburg Trappers  Eredivisie  Holland
11  Allen Pluymers D  Groningen Grizzlies  Eredivisie  Holland
12  Rick van Gog D  Groningen Grizzlies  Eredivisie  Holland
15  Tjakko de Vos D  De Bisschop Amsterdam  Eredivisie  Holland
16  Leo Koopmans D  Feenstra Flyers  Eredivisie  Holland
17  Tony Collard D  Feenstra Flyers  Eredivisie  Holland
2  Harrie van Heumen F  Roswell Nijmegen  Eredivisie  Holland
3  Larry van Wieren F  Feenstra Flyers  Eredivisie  Holland
4  Ron Berteling F  De Bisschop Amsterdam  Eredivisie  Holland
5  Brian de Bruyn F  Feenstra Flyers  Eredivisie  Holland
8  Jack de Heer F  EHC Arosa  NDA  Schweiz
10  Jan Janssen F  Feenstra Flyers  Eredivisie  Holland
14  Henk Hille F  De Bisschop Amsterdam  Eredivisie  Holland
18  Henk Krikke F  Groningen Grizzlies  Eredivisie  Holland
19  Chuck Huizinga F  De Bisschop Amsterdam  Eredivisie  Holland
20  Corky de Graauw F  De Bisschop Amsterdam  Eredivisie  Holland
21  Mike Kouwenhoven F  Wichita Wind  CHL  USA
22  Mari Saris F  Red Eagles  Eredivisie  Holland
25  William Klooster F  De Bisschop Amsterdam  Eredivisie  Holland

 

Ledare 
 Funktion  Namn  Land
 Assisterande tränare  Xaver Unsinn  Västyskland
 Huvudtränare  Augustin Bubník  Tjeckoslovakien
 Assisterande tränare  Johannes Cornelis Smit  Holland
 Assisterande tränare  Hans Westberg  Sverige

 

Välkommen

Välkommen till www.ishockeytabeller.se.

Facebook

Nyhetsbrev

Länkar